Toby Fournier leads with 78.52% Instagram follower growth, ahead of Devon Williams at 52.01%. The list ranks 20 entries selected from 1,871 usable measurements across 12,992 eligible tracked profiles.
- 1. Toby Fournier78.52%
- 2. Devon Williams52.01%
- 3. Bear Bachmeier41.67%
- 4. Kaila Charles41.45%
- 5. Yaxel Lendeborg39.53%
- 6. Rasmus Højlund24.09%
- 7. Noah Knigga19.22%
- 8. Ryan Emilie Williams18.61%
- 9. Ty Jerome15.59%
- 10. Cameron Carr15.49%
- 11. Antonio Reeves15.28%
- 12. Aday Mara15.02%
- 13. Coleman Wong Chak Lam14.45%
- 14. Unai Simón12.82%
- 15. Brock Bowers12.13%
- 16. Anthony Evans III11.82%
- 17. Sergio de Larrea11.82%
- 18. Nakobe Dean11.44%
- 19. Gabby Williams11.42%
- 20. Kevin Diks11.12%
Toby Fournier
- Growth
- 78.52%
- Baseline 2026-09-29
- 100,288
- Current 2026-10-29
- 179,038
- Absolute change
- +78,750
- Sport
- basketball
Toby Fournier moved from 100,288 Instagram followers on 2026-09-29 to 179,038 on 2026-10-29, a measured change of 78.52%. The absolute change of +78,750 followers is measured against a current base of 179,038; a smaller base can produce a larger percentage from a similar absolute gain. Listed sport: basketball.
Recorded Instagram account for Toby Fournier
Evidence: NCAA Women's Basketball
Devon Williams
- Growth
- 52.01%
- Baseline 2026-09-29
- 2,642
- Current 2026-10-29
- 4,016
- Absolute change
- +1,374
- Sport
- Soccer
Devon Williams moved from 2,642 Instagram followers on 2026-09-29 to 4,016 on 2026-10-29, a measured change of 52.01%. The absolute change of +1,374 followers is measured against a current base of 4,016; a smaller base can produce a larger percentage from a similar absolute gain. That is 66.2% of the leading value in this edition. Listed sport: Soccer.
Recorded Instagram account for Devon Williams
Evidence: Active sports-provider identity and active sports record
Bear Bachmeier
- Growth
- 41.67%
- Baseline 2026-09-29
- 40,637
- Current 2026-10-29
- 57,570
- Absolute change
- +16,933
- Sport
- american_football
Bear Bachmeier moved from 40,637 Instagram followers on 2026-09-29 to 57,570 on 2026-10-29, a measured change of 41.67%. The absolute change of +16,933 followers is measured against a current base of 57,570; a smaller base can produce a larger percentage from a similar absolute gain. That is 53.1% of the leading value in this edition. Listed sport: american_football.
Recorded Instagram account for Bear Bachmeier
Evidence: NCAA Football
Kaila Charles
- Growth
- 41.45%
- Baseline 2026-09-29
- 36,990
- Current 2026-10-29
- 52,321
- Absolute change
- +15,331
- Sport
- basketball
Kaila Charles moved from 36,990 Instagram followers on 2026-09-29 to 52,321 on 2026-10-29, a measured change of 41.45%. The absolute change of +15,331 followers is measured against a current base of 52,321; a smaller base can produce a larger percentage from a similar absolute gain. That is 52.8% of the leading value in this edition. Listed sport: basketball.
Recorded Instagram account for Kaila Charles
Evidence: WNBA
Yaxel Lendeborg
- Growth
- 39.53%
- Baseline 2026-09-29
- 412,681
- Current 2026-10-29
- 575,829
- Absolute change
- +163,148
- Sport
- basketball
Yaxel Lendeborg moved from 412,681 Instagram followers on 2026-09-29 to 575,829 on 2026-10-29, a measured change of 39.53%. The absolute change of +163,148 followers is measured against a current base of 575,829; a smaller base can produce a larger percentage from a similar absolute gain. That is 50.3% of the leading value in this edition. Listed sport: basketball.
Recorded Instagram account for Yaxel Lendeborg
Evidence: NBA
Rasmus Højlund
- Growth
- 24.09%
- Baseline 2026-09-29
- 2,469,084
- Current 2026-10-29
- 3,063,941
- Absolute change
- +594,857
- Sport
- Soccer
Rasmus Højlund moved from 2,469,084 Instagram followers on 2026-09-29 to 3,063,941 on 2026-10-29, a measured change of 24.09%. The absolute change of +594,857 followers is measured against a current base of 3,063,941; a smaller base can produce a larger percentage from a similar absolute gain. That is 30.7% of the leading value in this edition. Listed sport: Soccer.
Recorded Instagram account for Rasmus Højlund
Evidence: Italian Serie A
Noah Knigga
- Growth
- 19.22%
- Baseline 2026-09-29
- 359,540
- Current 2026-10-29
- 428,648
- Absolute change
- +69,108
- Sport
- american_football
Noah Knigga moved from 359,540 Instagram followers on 2026-09-29 to 428,648 on 2026-10-29, a measured change of 19.22%. The absolute change of +69,108 followers is measured against a current base of 428,648; a smaller base can produce a larger percentage from a similar absolute gain. That is 24.5% of the leading value in this edition. Listed sport: american_football.
Recorded Instagram account for Noah Knigga
Evidence: NCAA Football
Ryan Emilie Williams
- Growth
- 18.61%
- Baseline 2026-09-28
- 304,972
- Current 2026-10-28
- 361,729
- Absolute change
- +56,757
- Sport
- Soccer
Ryan Emilie Williams moved from 304,972 Instagram followers on 2026-09-28 to 361,729 on 2026-10-28, a measured change of 18.61%. The absolute change of +56,757 followers is measured against a current base of 361,729; a smaller base can produce a larger percentage from a similar absolute gain. That is 23.7% of the leading value in this edition. Listed sport: Soccer.
Recorded Instagram account for Ryan Emilie Williams
Evidence: Active sports-provider identity and active sports record
Ty Jerome
- Growth
- 15.59%
- Baseline 2026-09-29
- 100,619
- Current 2026-10-29
- 116,303
- Absolute change
- +15,684
- Sport
- basketball
Ty Jerome moved from 100,619 Instagram followers on 2026-09-29 to 116,303 on 2026-10-29, a measured change of 15.59%. The absolute change of +15,684 followers is measured against a current base of 116,303; a smaller base can produce a larger percentage from a similar absolute gain. That is 19.9% of the leading value in this edition. Listed sport: basketball.
Recorded Instagram account for Ty Jerome
Evidence: NBA
Cameron Carr
- Growth
- 15.49%
- Baseline 2026-09-29
- 47,733
- Current 2026-10-29
- 55,128
- Absolute change
- +7,395
- Sport
- basketball
Cameron Carr moved from 47,733 Instagram followers on 2026-09-29 to 55,128 on 2026-10-29, a measured change of 15.49%. The absolute change of +7,395 followers is measured against a current base of 55,128; a smaller base can produce a larger percentage from a similar absolute gain. That is 19.7% of the leading value in this edition. Listed sport: basketball.
Recorded Instagram account for Cameron Carr
Evidence: NBA
Antonio Reeves
- Growth
- 15.28%
- Baseline 2026-09-29
- 43,116
- Current 2026-10-29
- 49,705
- Absolute change
- +6,589
- Sport
- basketball
Antonio Reeves moved from 43,116 Instagram followers on 2026-09-29 to 49,705 on 2026-10-29, a measured change of 15.28%. The absolute change of +6,589 followers is measured against a current base of 49,705; a smaller base can produce a larger percentage from a similar absolute gain. That is 19.5% of the leading value in this edition. Listed sport: basketball.
Recorded Instagram account for Antonio Reeves
Evidence: Active sports-provider identity and active sports record
Aday Mara
- Growth
- 15.02%
- Baseline 2026-09-29
- 119,020
- Current 2026-10-29
- 136,896
- Absolute change
- +17,876
- Sport
- basketball
Aday Mara moved from 119,020 Instagram followers on 2026-09-29 to 136,896 on 2026-10-29, a measured change of 15.02%. The absolute change of +17,876 followers is measured against a current base of 136,896; a smaller base can produce a larger percentage from a similar absolute gain. That is 19.1% of the leading value in this edition. Listed sport: basketball.
Recorded Instagram account for Aday Mara
Evidence: NBA
Coleman Wong Chak Lam
- Growth
- 14.45%
- Baseline 2026-09-29
- 168,538
- Current 2026-10-29
- 192,898
- Absolute change
- +24,360
- Sport
- tennis
Coleman Wong Chak Lam moved from 168,538 Instagram followers on 2026-09-29 to 192,898 on 2026-10-29, a measured change of 14.45%. The absolute change of +24,360 followers is measured against a current base of 192,898; a smaller base can produce a larger percentage from a similar absolute gain. That is 18.4% of the leading value in this edition. Listed sport: tennis.
Recorded Instagram account for Coleman Wong Chak Lam
Evidence: ATP
Unai Simón
- Growth
- 12.82%
- Baseline 2026-09-29
- 39
- Current 2026-10-29
- 44
- Absolute change
- +5
- Sport
- Soccer
Unai Simón moved from 39 Instagram followers on 2026-09-29 to 44 on 2026-10-29, a measured change of 12.82%. The absolute change of +5 followers is measured against a current base of 44; a smaller base can produce a larger percentage from a similar absolute gain. That is 16.3% of the leading value in this edition. Listed sport: Soccer.
Recorded Instagram account for Unai Simón
Evidence: LALIGA
Brock Bowers
- Growth
- 12.13%
- Baseline 2026-09-29
- 317,013
- Current 2026-10-29
- 355,458
- Absolute change
- +38,445
- Sport
- american_football
Brock Bowers moved from 317,013 Instagram followers on 2026-09-29 to 355,458 on 2026-10-29, a measured change of 12.13%. The absolute change of +38,445 followers is measured against a current base of 355,458; a smaller base can produce a larger percentage from a similar absolute gain. That is 15.4% of the leading value in this edition. Listed sport: american_football.
Recorded Instagram account for Brock Bowers
Evidence: NFL
Anthony Evans III
- Growth
- 11.82%
- Baseline 2026-09-29
- 43,508
- Current 2026-10-29
- 48,652
- Absolute change
- +5,144
- Sport
- american_football
Anthony Evans III moved from 43,508 Instagram followers on 2026-09-29 to 48,652 on 2026-10-29, a measured change of 11.82%. The absolute change of +5,144 followers is measured against a current base of 48,652; a smaller base can produce a larger percentage from a similar absolute gain. That is 15.1% of the leading value in this edition. Listed sport: american_football.
Recorded Instagram account for Anthony Evans III
Evidence: NCAA Football
Sergio de Larrea
- Growth
- 11.82%
- Baseline 2026-09-29
- 38,121
- Current 2026-10-29
- 42,627
- Absolute change
- +4,506
- Sport
- basketball
Sergio de Larrea moved from 38,121 Instagram followers on 2026-09-29 to 42,627 on 2026-10-29, a measured change of 11.82%. The absolute change of +4,506 followers is measured against a current base of 42,627; a smaller base can produce a larger percentage from a similar absolute gain. That is 15.1% of the leading value in this edition. Listed sport: basketball.
Recorded Instagram account for Sergio de Larrea
Evidence: NBA
Nakobe Dean
- Growth
- 11.44%
- Baseline 2026-09-29
- 170,359
- Current 2026-10-29
- 189,841
- Absolute change
- +19,482
- Sport
- american_football
Nakobe Dean moved from 170,359 Instagram followers on 2026-09-29 to 189,841 on 2026-10-29, a measured change of 11.44%. The absolute change of +19,482 followers is measured against a current base of 189,841; a smaller base can produce a larger percentage from a similar absolute gain. That is 14.6% of the leading value in this edition. Listed sport: american_football.
Recorded Instagram account for Nakobe Dean
Evidence: NFL
Gabby Williams
- Growth
- 11.42%
- Baseline 2026-09-29
- 376,460
- Current 2026-10-29
- 419,463
- Absolute change
- +43,003
- Sport
- basketball
Gabby Williams moved from 376,460 Instagram followers on 2026-09-29 to 419,463 on 2026-10-29, a measured change of 11.42%. The absolute change of +43,003 followers is measured against a current base of 419,463; a smaller base can produce a larger percentage from a similar absolute gain. That is 14.5% of the leading value in this edition. Listed sport: basketball.
Recorded Instagram account for Gabby Williams
Evidence: WNBA
Kevin Diks
- Growth
- 11.12%
- Baseline 2026-09-29
- 1,936,356
- Current 2026-10-29
- 2,151,702
- Absolute change
- +215,346
- Sport
- Soccer
Kevin Diks moved from 1,936,356 Instagram followers on 2026-09-29 to 2,151,702 on 2026-10-29, a measured change of 11.12%. The absolute change of +215,346 followers is measured against a current base of 2,151,702; a smaller base can produce a larger percentage from a similar absolute gain. That is 14.2% of the leading value in this edition. Listed sport: Soccer.
Recorded Instagram account for Kevin Diks
Evidence: Bundesliga
Methodology and coverage
Trending means measured Instagram percentage follower growth: 100 × (latest count − baseline count) / baseline count. Rank the entire eligible tracked cohort before taking up to 20. Equal percentages are ordered by absolute gain, then numeric profile ID.
Use the latest real Instagram snapshot no more than 10 days old at publication. The baseline is the real observation closest to 30 days earlier, within 20–60 days of that latest observation; equal-distance ties use the later baseline. Actual dates are shown per entry, so intervals can differ. No interpolation is used.
Unknown or zero baselines, missing measurements and stale latest observations are excluded. A measured zero or negative change remains eligible. Shared Instagram accounts use the existing directory deduplication rule (recorded score availability, then profile ID), never name matching.
Athletes must pass the existing active general profile, active sports record and active supported sports-provider identity gate. This is tracked coverage, not a worldwide census. WNBA membership requires recorded WNBA competition or roster evidence; generic women’s basketball classification is insufficient.
This is an explicit read-only publication snapshot, not a live or weekly-update claim. Monthly editions have distinct permanent URLs; previously published editions are retained unchanged.
Sources and interpretation
Source: Sportsmetric Instagram account_snapshots across the full eligible tracked athlete pool; linked public profiles are provided only where already published.
These observations support sports-marketing research, not a forecast of campaign results or an explanation of what caused growth. Followers are not unique fans, viewers, buyers or guaranteed reach. Missing measurements are excluded, never assigned zero.