FC Barcelona leads with 223,579,607 recorded followers, ahead of IShowSpeed at 187,702,633. The list ranks 20 entries selected from 8,654 usable measurements across 8,837 eligible tracked profiles.
- 1. FC Barcelona223,579,607
- 2. IShowSpeed187,702,633
- 3. Dude Perfect95,232,352
- 4. fifaworldcup84,478,852
- 5. Dwayne Johnson80,146,588
- 6. Ibai Llanos79,433,474
- 7. Real Madrid C.F.79,092,467
- 8. Ben Azelart72,508,414
- 9. Formula 161,117,436
- 10. Champions League60,629,901
- 11. psg56,938,852
- 12. houseofhighlights50,881,488
- 13. arayfer_ha50,808,697
- 14. overtime50,005,741
- 15. barstoolsports49,403,655
- 16. laliga48,676,460
- 17. Enejota47,581,946
- 18. juventus45,079,185
- 19. spursofficial44,045,426
- 20. belitskaydi42,981,020
FC Barcelona
- Total followers
- 223,579,607
- Observed
FC Barcelona places No. 1 with 223,579,607 recorded followers summed across 2 platforms. Instagram holds the largest share in this record at 149,514,225 (66.9% of the total).
Platform breakdown for FC Barcelona Platform Followers Observed Source Instagram 149,514,225 Instagram profile for FC Barcelona TikTok 74,065,382 TikTok profile for FC Barcelona Evidence: Recorded sports creator classification: Football Club, Soccer Team, Sports Content
IShowSpeed
- Total followers
- 187,702,633
- Observed
IShowSpeed places No. 2 with 187,702,633 recorded followers summed across 5 platforms. YouTube holds the largest share in this record at 62,100,000 (33.1% of the total). 2 platform figures have no recorded observation date, so freshness for those values is unknown. That is 84.0% of the leading value in this edition.
Platform breakdown for IShowSpeed Platform Followers Observed Source Instagram 54,941,525 Instagram profile for IShowSpeed TikTok 54,504,637 TikTok profile for IShowSpeed YouTube 62,100,000 YouTube profile for IShowSpeed X 4,156,471 Date not recorded X profile for IShowSpeed Facebook 12,000,000 Date not recorded Facebook profile for IShowSpeed Evidence: Recorded sports creator classification: Soccer
Dude Perfect
- Total followers
- 95,232,352
- Observed
Dude Perfect places No. 3 with 95,232,352 recorded followers summed across 3 platforms. YouTube holds the largest share in this record at 62,800,000 (65.9% of the total). That is 42.6% of the leading value in this edition.
Platform breakdown for Dude Perfect Platform Followers Observed Source Instagram 13,219,208 Instagram profile for Dude Perfect TikTok 19,213,144 TikTok profile for Dude Perfect YouTube 62,800,000 YouTube profile for Dude Perfect Evidence: Recorded sports creator classification: Sports Challenges, Sports Entertainment
fifaworldcup
- Total followers
- 84,478,852
- Observed
fifaworldcup places No. 4 with 84,478,852 recorded followers summed across 1 platform. TikTok holds the largest share in this record at 84,478,852 (100.0% of the total). That is 37.8% of the leading value in this edition.
Platform breakdown for fifaworldcup Platform Followers Observed Source TikTok 84,478,852 TikTok profile for fifaworldcup Evidence: Recorded sports creator classification: Soccer Highlights, Football News
Dwayne Johnson
- Total followers
- 80,146,588
- Observed
Dwayne Johnson places No. 5 with 80,146,588 recorded followers summed across 1 platform. TikTok holds the largest share in this record at 80,146,588 (100.0% of the total). That is 35.8% of the leading value in this edition.
Platform breakdown for Dwayne Johnson Platform Followers Observed Source TikTok 80,146,588 TikTok profile for Dwayne Johnson Evidence: Recorded sports creator classification: Professional Wrestling
Ibai Llanos
- Total followers
- 79,433,474
- Observed
Ibai Llanos places No. 6 with 79,433,474 recorded followers summed across 4 platforms. TikTok holds the largest share in this record at 28,463,127 (35.8% of the total). 1 platform figure has no recorded observation date, so freshness for that value is unknown. That is 35.5% of the leading value in this edition.
Platform breakdown for Ibai Llanos Platform Followers Observed Source Instagram 16,540,448 Instagram profile for Ibai Llanos TikTok 28,463,127 TikTok profile for Ibai Llanos YouTube 17,400,000 YouTube profile for Ibai Llanos X 17,029,899 Date not recorded X profile for Ibai Llanos Evidence: Recorded sports creator classification: Esports Events, Sports Entertainment
Real Madrid C.F.
- Total followers
- 79,092,467
- Observed
Real Madrid C.F. places No. 7 with 79,092,467 recorded followers summed across 1 platform. TikTok holds the largest share in this record at 79,092,467 (100.0% of the total). That is 35.4% of the leading value in this edition.
Platform breakdown for Real Madrid C.F. Platform Followers Observed Source TikTok 79,092,467 TikTok profile for Real Madrid C.F. Evidence: Recorded sports creator classification: Football Club, Sports Highlights, Soccer
Ben Azelart
- Total followers
- 72,508,414
- Observed
Ben Azelart places No. 8 with 72,508,414 recorded followers summed across 3 platforms. YouTube holds the largest share in this record at 51,700,000 (71.3% of the total). That is 32.4% of the leading value in this edition.
Platform breakdown for Ben Azelart Platform Followers Observed Source Instagram 4,719,532 Instagram profile for Ben Azelart TikTok 16,088,882 TikTok profile for Ben Azelart YouTube 51,700,000 YouTube profile for Ben Azelart Evidence: Recorded sports creator classification: Action Sports
Formula 1
- Total followers
- 61,117,436
- Observed
Formula 1 places No. 9 with 61,117,436 recorded followers summed across 2 platforms. Instagram holds the largest share in this record at 44,565,862 (72.9% of the total). That is 27.3% of the leading value in this edition.
Platform breakdown for Formula 1 Platform Followers Observed Source Instagram 44,565,862 Instagram profile for Formula 1 TikTok 16,551,574 TikTok profile for Formula 1 Evidence: Recorded sports creator classification: Auto Racing, Motorsport, Sports Entertainment
Champions League
- Total followers
- 60,629,901
- Observed
Champions League places No. 10 with 60,629,901 recorded followers summed across 1 platform. TikTok holds the largest share in this record at 60,629,901 (100.0% of the total). That is 27.1% of the leading value in this edition.
Platform breakdown for Champions League Platform Followers Observed Source TikTok 60,629,901 TikTok profile for Champions League Evidence: Recorded sports creator classification: Football, Soccer, European Football, Sports Highlights, Sports Entertainment
psg
- Total followers
- 56,938,852
- Observed
psg places No. 11 with 56,938,852 recorded followers summed across 1 platform. TikTok holds the largest share in this record at 56,938,852 (100.0% of the total). That is 25.5% of the leading value in this edition.
Platform breakdown for psg Platform Followers Observed Source TikTok 56,938,852 TikTok profile for psg Evidence: Recorded sports creator classification: Football Club, Sports News
houseofhighlights
- Total followers
- 50,881,488
- Observed
houseofhighlights places No. 12 with 50,881,488 recorded followers summed across 2 platforms. TikTok holds the largest share in this record at 33,181,488 (65.2% of the total). That is 22.8% of the leading value in this edition.
Platform breakdown for houseofhighlights Platform Followers Observed Source TikTok 33,181,488 TikTok profile for houseofhighlights YouTube 17,700,000 YouTube profile for houseofhighlights Evidence: Recorded sports creator classification: Sports Highlights, Basketball Content, Sports Commentary, Viral Sports Videos
arayfer_ha
- Total followers
- 50,808,697
- Observed
arayfer_ha places No. 13 with 50,808,697 recorded followers summed across 3 platforms. TikTok holds the largest share in this record at 31,266,944 (61.5% of the total). That is 22.7% of the leading value in this edition.
Platform breakdown for arayfer_ha Platform Followers Observed Source Instagram 6,041,753 Instagram profile for arayfer_ha TikTok 31,266,944 TikTok profile for arayfer_ha YouTube 13,500,000 YouTube profile for arayfer_ha Evidence: Recorded sports creator classification: Soccer, Football
overtime
- Total followers
- 50,005,741
- Observed
overtime places No. 14 with 50,005,741 recorded followers summed across 3 platforms. TikTok holds the largest share in this record at 35,430,335 (70.9% of the total). That is 22.4% of the leading value in this edition.
Platform breakdown for overtime Platform Followers Observed Source Instagram 10,625,406 Instagram profile for overtime TikTok 35,430,335 TikTok profile for overtime YouTube 3,950,000 YouTube profile for overtime Evidence: Recorded sports creator classification: Sports Highlights, Youth Sports
barstoolsports
- Total followers
- 49,403,655
- Observed
barstoolsports places No. 15 with 49,403,655 recorded followers summed across 1 platform. TikTok holds the largest share in this record at 49,403,655 (100.0% of the total). That is 22.1% of the leading value in this edition.
Platform breakdown for barstoolsports Platform Followers Observed Source TikTok 49,403,655 TikTok profile for barstoolsports Evidence: Recorded sports creator classification: Sports News
laliga
- Total followers
- 48,676,460
- Observed
laliga places No. 16 with 48,676,460 recorded followers summed across 1 platform. TikTok holds the largest share in this record at 48,676,460 (100.0% of the total). That is 21.8% of the leading value in this edition.
Platform breakdown for laliga Platform Followers Observed Source TikTok 48,676,460 TikTok profile for laliga Evidence: Recorded sports creator classification: Soccer League, Football Highlights, Spanish Football, Sports Entertainment
Enejota
- Total followers
- 47,581,946
- Observed
Enejota places No. 17 with 47,581,946 recorded followers summed across 1 platform. TikTok holds the largest share in this record at 47,581,946 (100.0% of the total). That is 21.3% of the leading value in this edition.
Platform breakdown for Enejota Platform Followers Observed Source TikTok 47,581,946 TikTok profile for Enejota Evidence: Recorded sports creator classification: Football Player, Soccer Star, Sports Icon, Brazilian Football
juventus
- Total followers
- 45,079,185
- Observed
juventus places No. 18 with 45,079,185 recorded followers summed across 1 platform. TikTok holds the largest share in this record at 45,079,185 (100.0% of the total). That is 20.2% of the leading value in this edition.
Platform breakdown for juventus Platform Followers Observed Source TikTok 45,079,185 TikTok profile for juventus Evidence: Recorded sports creator classification: Professional Football, Italian Football, Sports Entertainment
spursofficial
- Total followers
- 44,045,426
- Observed
spursofficial places No. 19 with 44,045,426 recorded followers summed across 1 platform. TikTok holds the largest share in this record at 44,045,426 (100.0% of the total). That is 19.7% of the leading value in this edition.
Platform breakdown for spursofficial Platform Followers Observed Source TikTok 44,045,426 TikTok profile for spursofficial Evidence: Recorded sports creator classification: Football Club, Professional Sports, Sports Entertainment
belitskaydi
- Total followers
- 42,981,020
- Observed
belitskaydi places No. 20 with 42,981,020 recorded followers summed across 3 platforms. YouTube holds the largest share in this record at 26,900,000 (62.6% of the total). That is 19.2% of the leading value in this edition.
Platform breakdown for belitskaydi Platform Followers Observed Source Instagram 511,489 Instagram profile for belitskaydi TikTok 15,569,531 TikTok profile for belitskaydi YouTube 26,900,000 YouTube profile for belitskaydi Evidence: Recorded sports creator classification: Soccer
Methodology and coverage
The tracked sports-creator classification includes individual creators, media, club and organization accounts. This is an account-profile ranking, not a human-only creator list. Recorded platform counts can overlap and are not deduplicated people.
Rank recorded total social followers among the full tracked sports-creator cohort: active creator records tagged Activities & Sports with a recorded sports subtopic. This is not a ranking of all creators worldwide, unique fans, viewers or reach. Ties use numeric profile ID.
The total must equal the sum of available nonnegative recorded Instagram, TikTok, YouTube, X and Facebook counts. Missing platform counts are not imputed. Records with inconsistent totals or explicitly shared platform handles across creator profiles are excluded; names are never used to merge identities.
Each platform’s recorded observation date is shown when available. The snapshot date identifies the creator cache record, not simultaneous collection across platforms. Undated platform counts remain explicitly undated; older observations can be stale. Accounts and people can overlap across platforms, so summed followers are not unique people.
Publication is an explicit read-only snapshot. New monthly editions retain older editions at their stable URLs; these totals do not imply a monthly gain or continuous freshness.
Sources and interpretation
Source: Sportsmetric’s recorded creator-cache social counts and sports-topic classifications; linked social accounts are supplied where a valid recorded handle exists.
These observations support sports-marketing research, not a forecast of campaign results or an explanation of what caused growth. Followers are not unique fans, viewers, buyers or guaranteed reach. Missing measurements are excluded, never assigned zero.