SPORTSMETRIC
← All insightsSPORTSMETRIC / FIELD NOTES
Monthly rankings

Top 20 tracked sports creators by recorded total social followers — October 2026

October 2026 edition: compare 20 tracked sports creators by recorded total social followers, with actual observation dates, sources and coverage limits.

October 2026 edition: FC Barcelona leads this published comparison with 223,579,607 recorded social followers. The sports-creator cohort includes individual, media, club and organization accounts, not just people. Summed followers are not unique fans or reach. We ranked 8,654 usable measurements from 8,837 eligible tracked sports creators before selecting these 20 entries. The edition month identifies this publication, not a claim that every observation falls within that calendar month.

Snapshot answer · October 2026

FC Barcelona leads with 223,579,607 recorded followers, ahead of IShowSpeed at 187,702,633. The list ranks 20 entries selected from 8,654 usable measurements across 8,837 eligible tracked profiles.

Published Edition 2026-10Measure: summed recorded followers

Recorded social followers, zero-based scale
  1. 1. FC Barcelona223,579,607
  2. 2. IShowSpeed187,702,633
  3. 3. Dude Perfect95,232,352
  4. 4. fifaworldcup84,478,852
  5. 5. Dwayne Johnson80,146,588
  6. 6. Ibai Llanos79,433,474
  7. 7. Real Madrid C.F.79,092,467
  8. 8. Ben Azelart72,508,414
  9. 9. Formula 161,117,436
  10. 10. Champions League60,629,901
  11. 11. psg56,938,852
  12. 12. houseofhighlights50,881,488
  13. 13. arayfer_ha50,808,697
  14. 14. overtime50,005,741
  15. 15. barstoolsports49,403,655
  16. 16. laliga48,676,460
  17. 17. Enejota47,581,946
  18. 18. juventus45,079,185
  19. 19. spursofficial44,045,426
  20. 20. belitskaydi42,981,020
  1. FC Barcelona

    Total followers
    223,579,607
    Observed

    FC Barcelona places No. 1 with 223,579,607 recorded followers summed across 2 platforms. Instagram holds the largest share in this record at 149,514,225 (66.9% of the total).

    Platform breakdown for FC Barcelona
    PlatformFollowersObservedSource
    Instagram149,514,225Instagram profile for FC Barcelona
    TikTok74,065,382TikTok profile for FC Barcelona

    Evidence: Recorded sports creator classification: Football Club, Soccer Team, Sports Content

  2. IShowSpeed

    Total followers
    187,702,633
    Observed

    IShowSpeed places No. 2 with 187,702,633 recorded followers summed across 5 platforms. YouTube holds the largest share in this record at 62,100,000 (33.1% of the total). 2 platform figures have no recorded observation date, so freshness for those values is unknown. That is 84.0% of the leading value in this edition.

    Platform breakdown for IShowSpeed
    PlatformFollowersObservedSource
    Instagram54,941,525Instagram profile for IShowSpeed
    TikTok54,504,637TikTok profile for IShowSpeed
    YouTube62,100,000YouTube profile for IShowSpeed
    X4,156,471Date not recordedX profile for IShowSpeed
    Facebook12,000,000Date not recordedFacebook profile for IShowSpeed

    Evidence: Recorded sports creator classification: Soccer

  3. Dude Perfect

    Total followers
    95,232,352
    Observed

    Dude Perfect places No. 3 with 95,232,352 recorded followers summed across 3 platforms. YouTube holds the largest share in this record at 62,800,000 (65.9% of the total). That is 42.6% of the leading value in this edition.

    Platform breakdown for Dude Perfect
    PlatformFollowersObservedSource
    Instagram13,219,208Instagram profile for Dude Perfect
    TikTok19,213,144TikTok profile for Dude Perfect
    YouTube62,800,000YouTube profile for Dude Perfect

    Evidence: Recorded sports creator classification: Sports Challenges, Sports Entertainment

  4. fifaworldcup

    Total followers
    84,478,852
    Observed

    fifaworldcup places No. 4 with 84,478,852 recorded followers summed across 1 platform. TikTok holds the largest share in this record at 84,478,852 (100.0% of the total). That is 37.8% of the leading value in this edition.

    Platform breakdown for fifaworldcup
    PlatformFollowersObservedSource
    TikTok84,478,852TikTok profile for fifaworldcup

    Evidence: Recorded sports creator classification: Soccer Highlights, Football News

  5. Dwayne Johnson

    Total followers
    80,146,588
    Observed

    Dwayne Johnson places No. 5 with 80,146,588 recorded followers summed across 1 platform. TikTok holds the largest share in this record at 80,146,588 (100.0% of the total). That is 35.8% of the leading value in this edition.

    Platform breakdown for Dwayne Johnson
    PlatformFollowersObservedSource
    TikTok80,146,588TikTok profile for Dwayne Johnson

    Evidence: Recorded sports creator classification: Professional Wrestling

  6. Ibai Llanos

    Total followers
    79,433,474
    Observed

    Ibai Llanos places No. 6 with 79,433,474 recorded followers summed across 4 platforms. TikTok holds the largest share in this record at 28,463,127 (35.8% of the total). 1 platform figure has no recorded observation date, so freshness for that value is unknown. That is 35.5% of the leading value in this edition.

    Platform breakdown for Ibai Llanos
    PlatformFollowersObservedSource
    Instagram16,540,448Instagram profile for Ibai Llanos
    TikTok28,463,127TikTok profile for Ibai Llanos
    YouTube17,400,000YouTube profile for Ibai Llanos
    X17,029,899Date not recordedX profile for Ibai Llanos

    Evidence: Recorded sports creator classification: Esports Events, Sports Entertainment

  7. Real Madrid C.F.

    Total followers
    79,092,467
    Observed

    Real Madrid C.F. places No. 7 with 79,092,467 recorded followers summed across 1 platform. TikTok holds the largest share in this record at 79,092,467 (100.0% of the total). That is 35.4% of the leading value in this edition.

    Platform breakdown for Real Madrid C.F.
    PlatformFollowersObservedSource
    TikTok79,092,467TikTok profile for Real Madrid C.F.

    Evidence: Recorded sports creator classification: Football Club, Sports Highlights, Soccer

  8. Ben Azelart

    Total followers
    72,508,414
    Observed

    Ben Azelart places No. 8 with 72,508,414 recorded followers summed across 3 platforms. YouTube holds the largest share in this record at 51,700,000 (71.3% of the total). That is 32.4% of the leading value in this edition.

    Platform breakdown for Ben Azelart
    PlatformFollowersObservedSource
    Instagram4,719,532Instagram profile for Ben Azelart
    TikTok16,088,882TikTok profile for Ben Azelart
    YouTube51,700,000YouTube profile for Ben Azelart

    Evidence: Recorded sports creator classification: Action Sports

  9. Formula 1

    Total followers
    61,117,436
    Observed

    Formula 1 places No. 9 with 61,117,436 recorded followers summed across 2 platforms. Instagram holds the largest share in this record at 44,565,862 (72.9% of the total). That is 27.3% of the leading value in this edition.

    Platform breakdown for Formula 1
    PlatformFollowersObservedSource
    Instagram44,565,862Instagram profile for Formula 1
    TikTok16,551,574TikTok profile for Formula 1

    Evidence: Recorded sports creator classification: Auto Racing, Motorsport, Sports Entertainment

  10. Champions League

    Total followers
    60,629,901
    Observed

    Champions League places No. 10 with 60,629,901 recorded followers summed across 1 platform. TikTok holds the largest share in this record at 60,629,901 (100.0% of the total). That is 27.1% of the leading value in this edition.

    Platform breakdown for Champions League
    PlatformFollowersObservedSource
    TikTok60,629,901TikTok profile for Champions League

    Evidence: Recorded sports creator classification: Football, Soccer, European Football, Sports Highlights, Sports Entertainment

  11. psg

    Total followers
    56,938,852
    Observed

    psg places No. 11 with 56,938,852 recorded followers summed across 1 platform. TikTok holds the largest share in this record at 56,938,852 (100.0% of the total). That is 25.5% of the leading value in this edition.

    Platform breakdown for psg
    PlatformFollowersObservedSource
    TikTok56,938,852TikTok profile for psg

    Evidence: Recorded sports creator classification: Football Club, Sports News

  12. houseofhighlights

    Total followers
    50,881,488
    Observed

    houseofhighlights places No. 12 with 50,881,488 recorded followers summed across 2 platforms. TikTok holds the largest share in this record at 33,181,488 (65.2% of the total). That is 22.8% of the leading value in this edition.

    Platform breakdown for houseofhighlights
    PlatformFollowersObservedSource
    TikTok33,181,488TikTok profile for houseofhighlights
    YouTube17,700,000YouTube profile for houseofhighlights

    Evidence: Recorded sports creator classification: Sports Highlights, Basketball Content, Sports Commentary, Viral Sports Videos

  13. arayfer_ha

    Total followers
    50,808,697
    Observed

    arayfer_ha places No. 13 with 50,808,697 recorded followers summed across 3 platforms. TikTok holds the largest share in this record at 31,266,944 (61.5% of the total). That is 22.7% of the leading value in this edition.

    Platform breakdown for arayfer_ha
    PlatformFollowersObservedSource
    Instagram6,041,753Instagram profile for arayfer_ha
    TikTok31,266,944TikTok profile for arayfer_ha
    YouTube13,500,000YouTube profile for arayfer_ha

    Evidence: Recorded sports creator classification: Soccer, Football

  14. overtime

    Total followers
    50,005,741
    Observed

    overtime places No. 14 with 50,005,741 recorded followers summed across 3 platforms. TikTok holds the largest share in this record at 35,430,335 (70.9% of the total). That is 22.4% of the leading value in this edition.

    Platform breakdown for overtime
    PlatformFollowersObservedSource
    Instagram10,625,406Instagram profile for overtime
    TikTok35,430,335TikTok profile for overtime
    YouTube3,950,000YouTube profile for overtime

    Evidence: Recorded sports creator classification: Sports Highlights, Youth Sports

  15. barstoolsports

    Total followers
    49,403,655
    Observed

    barstoolsports places No. 15 with 49,403,655 recorded followers summed across 1 platform. TikTok holds the largest share in this record at 49,403,655 (100.0% of the total). That is 22.1% of the leading value in this edition.

    Platform breakdown for barstoolsports
    PlatformFollowersObservedSource
    TikTok49,403,655TikTok profile for barstoolsports

    Evidence: Recorded sports creator classification: Sports News

  16. laliga

    Total followers
    48,676,460
    Observed

    laliga places No. 16 with 48,676,460 recorded followers summed across 1 platform. TikTok holds the largest share in this record at 48,676,460 (100.0% of the total). That is 21.8% of the leading value in this edition.

    Platform breakdown for laliga
    PlatformFollowersObservedSource
    TikTok48,676,460TikTok profile for laliga

    Evidence: Recorded sports creator classification: Soccer League, Football Highlights, Spanish Football, Sports Entertainment

  17. Enejota

    Total followers
    47,581,946
    Observed

    Enejota places No. 17 with 47,581,946 recorded followers summed across 1 platform. TikTok holds the largest share in this record at 47,581,946 (100.0% of the total). That is 21.3% of the leading value in this edition.

    Platform breakdown for Enejota
    PlatformFollowersObservedSource
    TikTok47,581,946TikTok profile for Enejota

    Evidence: Recorded sports creator classification: Football Player, Soccer Star, Sports Icon, Brazilian Football

  18. juventus

    Total followers
    45,079,185
    Observed

    juventus places No. 18 with 45,079,185 recorded followers summed across 1 platform. TikTok holds the largest share in this record at 45,079,185 (100.0% of the total). That is 20.2% of the leading value in this edition.

    Platform breakdown for juventus
    PlatformFollowersObservedSource
    TikTok45,079,185TikTok profile for juventus

    Evidence: Recorded sports creator classification: Professional Football, Italian Football, Sports Entertainment

  19. spursofficial

    Total followers
    44,045,426
    Observed

    spursofficial places No. 19 with 44,045,426 recorded followers summed across 1 platform. TikTok holds the largest share in this record at 44,045,426 (100.0% of the total). That is 19.7% of the leading value in this edition.

    Platform breakdown for spursofficial
    PlatformFollowersObservedSource
    TikTok44,045,426TikTok profile for spursofficial

    Evidence: Recorded sports creator classification: Football Club, Professional Sports, Sports Entertainment

  20. belitskaydi

    Total followers
    42,981,020
    Observed

    belitskaydi places No. 20 with 42,981,020 recorded followers summed across 3 platforms. YouTube holds the largest share in this record at 26,900,000 (62.6% of the total). That is 19.2% of the leading value in this edition.

    Platform breakdown for belitskaydi
    PlatformFollowersObservedSource
    Instagram511,489Instagram profile for belitskaydi
    TikTok15,569,531TikTok profile for belitskaydi
    YouTube26,900,000YouTube profile for belitskaydi

    Evidence: Recorded sports creator classification: Soccer

Methodology and coverage

The tracked sports-creator classification includes individual creators, media, club and organization accounts. This is an account-profile ranking, not a human-only creator list. Recorded platform counts can overlap and are not deduplicated people.

Rank recorded total social followers among the full tracked sports-creator cohort: active creator records tagged Activities & Sports with a recorded sports subtopic. This is not a ranking of all creators worldwide, unique fans, viewers or reach. Ties use numeric profile ID.

The total must equal the sum of available nonnegative recorded Instagram, TikTok, YouTube, X and Facebook counts. Missing platform counts are not imputed. Records with inconsistent totals or explicitly shared platform handles across creator profiles are excluded; names are never used to merge identities.

Each platform’s recorded observation date is shown when available. The snapshot date identifies the creator cache record, not simultaneous collection across platforms. Undated platform counts remain explicitly undated; older observations can be stale. Accounts and people can overlap across platforms, so summed followers are not unique people.

Publication is an explicit read-only snapshot. New monthly editions retain older editions at their stable URLs; these totals do not imply a monthly gain or continuous freshness.

Sources and interpretation

Source: Sportsmetric’s recorded creator-cache social counts and sports-topic classifications; linked social accounts are supplied where a valid recorded handle exists.

These observations support sports-marketing research, not a forecast of campaign results or an explanation of what caused growth. Followers are not unique fans, viewers, buyers or guaranteed reach. Missing measurements are excluded, never assigned zero.

Continue your research

Read all Insights